LogoLogo
Get a valuation
Let

Holmbush Road, Putney, London, SW15 3LE

£2,295 pcm

221
Brochure

Key Information

Deposit:£2,648
Available:from March 31st 2023
Council tax band:E
Broadband:up to 112Mbps
Mobile signal:*Based on indoor data coverage
EEO2ThreeVodafone

Key Features

Two Double Bedrooms
Two Bathrooms
Large Reception Room
Modern Kitchen
EPC D / Council Tax Band E / Holding Deposit £529.61
Putney Train Station
Putney High School
Easy Access to the A3
Unfurnished
Minimum Term 12 Months / Deposit £2648.07

Description

Larger than average two double bedroom, two bathroom period flat to rent located on a popular residential road in Putney. The property comprises a large reception, two large double bedrooms, two bathrooms and a modern kitchen. Holmbush Road is Ideally located, the property is within easy reach of East Putney underground and Putney mainline stations, as well as the wealth of amenities of the High Street.

Arrange Viewing

Merlin School
(0.2 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 135
Age Range: 4 - 8
Ashcroft Technology Academy
(0.35 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 1319
Age Range: 11 - 18
Greenmead School
(0.42 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 54
Age Range: 2 - 11
Ronald Ross Primary School
(0.42 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 242
Age Range: 3 - 11
Ark Putney Academy
(0.45 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 859
Age Range: 11 - 18
Our Lady Queen of Heaven RC School
(0.49 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 233
Age Range: 3 - 11
St Michael's CofE Primary School
(0.57 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 429
Age Range: 3 - 11
Saint Cecilia's Church of England School
(0.59 miles)
Number of pupils: 970
Age Range: 11 - 18
Brandlehow Primary School
(0.59 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 322
Age Range: 3 - 11
Southmead Primary School
(0.63 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 375
Age Range: 3 - 11
Register for Property Alerts

Register for Property Alerts

We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.