LogoLogo
Get a valuation
Let

Railway Side, Barnes, London, SW13 0PL

£1,650 pcm

111
Brochure

Key Information

Deposit:£1,903
Available:from December 7th 2023
Council tax band:C
Broadband:up to 1000Mbps
Mobile signal:*Based on indoor data coverage
EEO2ThreeVodafone

Key Features

One Double Bedroom with Fitted Wardrobes
Modern Bathroom/WC
Reception Room with Terrace and access to Communal Garden
Modern Kitchen/Breakfast Room
EPC C/ Council Tax C / Deposit £1,903.84
Near Barnes Bridge Station
"Outstanding" Local Schools
Popular Residential Location
Fantastic Storage including Store and Bike Shed
12 Month Minimum Term / £380.76 Holding Deposit

Description

A beautifully presented flat located in the Little Chelsea area of Barnes. The property offers an abundance of light and space and provides accommodation that is arranged to provide one double bedroom with a full wall of built in wardrobes, a modern kitchen/breakfast room, a modern bathroom/wc and a spacious reception room with direct access to a private terrace that leads onto the lawned communal garden. The property is located on the ground floor of a low rise block. Excellent local amenities are available on both White Hart Lane and in Barnes village. Barnes Bridge station is a short walk away with local bus services providing access into Hammersmith with its underground network.

Arrange Viewing

Barnes Primary School
(0.06 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 475
Age Range: 3 - 11
East Sheen Primary School
(0.32 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 575
Age Range: 4 - 11
Paddock School
(0.33 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 217
Age Range: 4 - 19
The Priory Lodge School
(0.43 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 73
Age Range: 7 - 19
The Priory Roehampton Hospital School
(0.43 miles)
Number of pupils: 28
Age Range: 11 - 18
St Osmund's Catholic Primary School
(0.44 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 174
Age Range: 4 - 11
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary School
(0.49 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 233
Age Range: 4 - 11
Richmond Park Academy
(0.51 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 924
Age Range: 11 - 18
Thomson House School
(0.71 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 359
Age Range: 4 - 11
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton
(0.83 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 413
Age Range: 3 - 11
Register for Property Alerts

Register for Property Alerts

We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.