LogoLogo
Get a valuation
Let

Railway Side, Barnes, London, SW13 0PL

£1,950 pcm

211
Brochure

Key Information

Deposit:£2,250
Available:from February 3rd 2023
Council tax band:Not available
Broadband:up to 1000Mbps
Mobile signal:*Based on indoor data coverage
EEO2ThreeVodafone

Key Features

Two Double Bedrooms
One Bathroom
Modern Reception Room
Fitted Kitchen
EPC C/Council Tax Band E/Holding Deposit £426.92
Barnes Bridge Station
Barnes Primary School
Close to White Hart Lane
Private Balcony
Minimum Term 12 Months/Deposit £2134.62

Description

Top floor this bright and airy apartment comprises two double bedrooms, one with a balcony overlooking communal gardens. Modern open plan kitchen/reception room and bathroom with WC, wash basin and bath with shower over. Barnes Bridge station and Barnes Station are both within walking distance of the apartment, providing a regular service into London Waterloo. Opposite Barnes Primary School. Storage cupboard to outside of flat.

Arrange Viewing

Barnes Primary School
(0.06 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 475
Age Range: 3 - 11
East Sheen Primary School
(0.32 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 575
Age Range: 4 - 11
Paddock School
(0.33 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 217
Age Range: 4 - 19
The Priory Lodge School
(0.43 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 73
Age Range: 7 - 19
The Priory Roehampton Hospital School
(0.43 miles)
Number of pupils: 28
Age Range: 11 - 18
St Osmund's Catholic Primary School
(0.44 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 174
Age Range: 4 - 11
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Primary School
(0.49 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 233
Age Range: 4 - 11
Richmond Park Academy
(0.51 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 924
Age Range: 11 - 18
Thomson House School
(0.71 miles)
Outstanding
Number of pupils: 359
Age Range: 4 - 11
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton
(0.83 miles)
Good
Number of pupils: 413
Age Range: 3 - 11
Register for Property Alerts

Register for Property Alerts

We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.